Congratulation to all 2018 Good Neighbours Award Winners

Congratulation to all 2018 Good Neighbours Award Winners

The 2018 Youth Good Neighbours Award winners are:

  • Alexandra NH youth recipient is Angella Li
  • ANHBC Central Services youth recipient is Ruiying “Marian” Jiang
  • Burnaby NH – South youth recipient is their Youth Group, members include: Achinth Bharadwaj, Ameena Davison, Angela Lin, Bijoux Umukundwa, Guneet Pooni, Hnat Cheung, Logan Khan, and Ramin Najar
  • Cedar Cottage NH youth recipient is Connie Zhou
  • Collingwood NH youth recipient is Selena Shew
  • Frog Hollow NH youth recipient is Celine Co
  • Gordon NH youth recipient is Lucy Gordon
  • Kiwassa NH youth recipient is Phuong Nguyet My Vo
  • Kitsilano NH youth recipient is Parnian Hosseini
  • Little Mountain NH youth recipient is Ramandeep  Dhoot
  • Mount Pleasant NH youth recipient is Kassim Alhariri and Nadim Alrefai
  • Sasamat Outdoor Centre youth recipient is Jaden Kozelj
  • South Vancouver NH youth recipient is Thomas Bui

The 2018 Neighbourhood House Good Neighbours Award winners are:

  • Alexandra NH GNA recipient is Murray Scadeng
  • Burnaby NH – North GNA recipient is Frantiska Cignerova
  • Burnaby NH – South GNA recipient is Lorraine King
  • Cedar Cottage NH GNA recipient is Lawrence Higa
  • Collingwood NH GNA recipient is Ken McLean and Annabelle Davies
  • Downtown Eastside NH GNA recipient is Holly Clark
  • Frog Hollow NH GNA recipient is the Bloggers and Senior’s Computer Support Team, members include: Jennie Yuen, Kyra Dawson, Linda Tsang, May Lee, and Monica Louie.
  • Gordon NH GNA recipient is Andrew Boyle
  • Kiwassa NH GNA recipient is Bill Dingwall, Jim Leung, and Karey Gladstone
  • Kitsilano NH GNA recipient is Sabina Harpe
  • Little Mountain NH GNA recipient is Chris Majkowski
  • Mount Pleasant NH GNA recipient is Brenda Mills
  • South Vancouver NH GNA recipient is Eddie So
  • Kootenay Family Place GNA recipient is Terri Lochhead

The 2018 Neighbourhood House Corporate Good Neighbour Award winners are:

  • Alexandra NH corporate recipient is Coast Capital Savings
  • Burnaby NH – North corporate recipient is Prime Image Technology
  • Burnaby NH – South corporate recipient is Minuteman Press Burnaby
  • Cedar Cottage NH corporate recipient is Earth’s Own & Happy Planet
  • Collingwood NH corporate recipient is Vancity – Collingwood Branch
  • Downtown Eastside NH corporate recipient is Wing-Wing Sausage Co.
  • Frog Hollow NH corporate recipient is Renfrew Care Centre
  • Gordon NH corporate recipient is Golden Choice Market
  • Kiwassa NH corporate recipient is Bosa Family Foundation
  • Kitsilano NH corporate recipient is Raymond James
  • Little Mountain NH corporate recipient is The August Market
  • Mount Pleasant NH corporate recipient is Perkins+Will Vancouver
  • South Vancouver NH corporate recipient is Starbucks – Champlain Mall

The 2018 Neighbourhood House BC Good Neighbour Award winner is Mario Lee

More pictures : https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.1747131185324934.1073741834.148894038481998&type=1&l=2d37aaa396

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SHARE IT: